ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL INDIA - IMO 9231248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:APL INDIAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231248Hits:550
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound for Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 09.04.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.india
IMO:9231248
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091155
Callsign:A8JX7
Former name(s):
- Apl India (Until 2014 Apr)
- E.r.india (Until 2002 May)
- Oocl Texas Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,792 tons
Summer DWT:68,025 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’56.88” N, 11°4’49.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 38° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
02:00:23 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:30:39 UTCFrfos
2018 April 21st, 02:00:24 UTCBeanr
2018 April 17th, 02:00:37 UTCLtklj
2018 April 15th, 10:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 April 15th, 10:00:10 UTCGdynia
2018 April 12th, 02:00:44 UTCDebrv
2018 April 10th, 15:00:40 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 8th, 14:00:40 UTCBeanr
2018 April 8th, 14:00:39 UTCBeanr
2018 April 8th, 14:00:00 UTCBeanr #*pec208*
More Of This Ship
MSC INDIA
© Gena Anfimov
MSC INDIA
© Gena Anfimov
MSC INDIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!