ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PALAMOS - IMO 9057161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CALA PALAMOSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:April 19, 2004IMO:9057161Hits:710
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bound for Bremerhaven for refit and renaming (CMA CGM CONDOR). Shipowner is Reederei Nord Klaus Oldendorff.
Vessel Identification
Name:R.partner
IMO:9057161
Former name(s):
- Nordpartner (Until 2011 May)
- Cma Cgm Condor (Until 2009 Apr)
- Nordpartner (Until 2004 May)
- Cala Palamos (Until 2004 Apr)
- Nordpartner (Until 2001 Aug)
- Cielo Del Cile (Until 2001 May)
- Nordpartner (Until 2000 Jan)
- San Miguel (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,619 tons
Summer DWT:20,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
R. PARTNER
© Henk Jungerius
NORDPARTNER
© Andreas Spörri
R. Partner
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!