ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Syrtos - IMO 9299161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SyrtosAdded:Dec 14, 2019
Captured:August 07, 2019IMO:9299161Hits:165
Location:Tallinn, Estonia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Panama flag, built 2004, gross tons 4730,
before renaming
Vessel Identification
Name:Gascogne
IMO:9299161
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253141000
Callsign:LXGK
Former name(s):
- Besiktas Arctic (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,730 tons
Summer DWT:7,114 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°6’19.83” N, 53°29’20.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 122° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:20th May 2019
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
KORD ATLANTIC
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
KORD ATLANTIC
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
SYRTOS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!