ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andaman Sea - IMO 8806802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Andaman SeaAdded:Dec 16, 2019
Captured:October 01, 2007IMO:8806802Hits:102
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
departing Felixstowe

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rena
IMO:8806802
Former name(s):
- Andaman Sea (Until 2010 Nov)
- Zim America (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,209 tons
Summer DWT:47,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDAMAN SEA
© Michael Schindler
RENA
© Wil Weijsters
RENA
© Ian McLean
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!