ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nusakan - IMO 5259345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:NusakanAdded:Dec 16, 2019
Captured:IMO:5259345Hits:439
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: N.V. Scheepswerven Gebr. van Diepen, Waterhuizen, Groningen, Netherlands
Year of build: 1958 (Yard no. 949)
Measures: GRT 993, NRT 546, DWT 1319, LOA 71,5 m, breadth 10,27 m, draught 4,27 m, 1000 bhp, 11,0 kn
History:
NUSAKAN (1958 - 1979)
Owner: Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stoomvaart-Maatschappij N.V., Rotterdam, Netherlands (1958 - 1968)
Owner: Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stoomvaart-Maatschappij (Hamburg) G.m.b.H., Hamburg, Germany (1968 - 1971)
Owner: Greek-Holland Shipping Co. Ltd., Piraeus, Greece (1971 - 1979)
GEORGIOS D (1979 - 1981)
Owner: New Chios Maritime Ltd., Piraeus, Greece
ARMENISTIS I (1981 - 1999)
Owner: New Chios Maritime Ltd., Piraeus, Greece
1999 deleted

Photo by Charlie Hill. Location and date of photo unknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Armenistis I
IMO:5259345
Former name(s):
- Georgios D (Until 1981)
- Nusakan (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,340 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NUSAKAN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
PWR on Dec 16, 2019 21:45 (2 months ago)
moored in Ship Dock Goole (now the gantries)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!