ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK CANOPUS - IMO 9152296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:NYK CANOPUSAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9152296Hits:589
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upstream river Elbe near Cuxhaven on 21.05.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozambique
IMO:9152296
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014641
Callsign:A8VO9
Former name(s):
- Msc Mozambique (Until 2012 Jun)
- Nyk Canopus (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,847 tons
Summer DWT:82,275 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°0’25.86” N, 102°13’4.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:8th Apr 2017
20:30:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 8th, 20:30:29 UTCMytpp
2017 April 5th, 09:00:49 UTCCnnsa
2017 April 1st, 10:00:55 UTCCnsha
2017 March 30th, 00:00:50 UTCKrpus
2017 February 25th, 22:00:37 UTCMytpp
2017 February 21st, 23:00:25 UTCNansha Newport
2017 February 19th, 04:51:50 UTCShanghai
2017 February 12th, 09:30:59 UTCXingang
2017 January 8th, 19:00:37 UTCShanghai
2016 April 6th, 06:00:20 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
NYK Canopus
© Adrian Ford
MOZAMBIQUE
© martin klingsick
NYK CANOPUS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!