Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9201798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Claudia Build 1999 grt 2881
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Claudia
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,441 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’46.17” N, 19°3’7.34” E
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 13° (14°)
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
23:59:29 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 23:59:29 UTCRauma
2018 March 13th, 14:00:46 UTCFowey
2018 March 12th, 08:00:02 UTCFecamp
2018 March 9th, 21:00:08 UTCHull
2018 March 7th, 19:30:24 UTCGrangemouth
2018 March 2nd, 10:00:35 UTCRauma
2018 February 15th, 15:30:06 UTCFowey
2018 February 12th, 06:00:51 UTCFecamp
2018 February 10th, 01:00:05 UTCNlvli
2018 February 8th, 15:00:56 UTCGbhul
More Of This Ship
© Michael Brakhage
Lady Claudia
© Pilot Frans
© Eimantas (LTU)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
jeroen on Feb 15, 2005 20:31 (13 years ago)
The Claudia is't build in 1994 but in 1999. She is seen here together with the Olga at Steinweg Botlek in the period 06-07-01 to 11-07-01, Both vessels are waiting for a "importer"
jeroen on Feb 15, 2005 20:25 (13 years ago)
Claudia seen here next to the Olga wasn't build in 1994 but 1999
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!