Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hattingen - IMO 6729907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HattingenAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Hattingen Hapag Lloyd
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Miao Feng
Former name(s):
- Miao Feng Shan (Until 1996)
- Hattingen (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,383 tons
Summer DWT:8,860 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2006 18:37 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this old HAL-tramper!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!