ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BASS BULKER - IMO 9135511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BASS BULKERAdded:Nov 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9135511Hits:886
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 29-10-2006
Built:1996 Lenght:176,62 DWT:27760 (Nassau/Bahamas)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Yu
IMO:9135511
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351798000
Callsign:3FSW9
Former name(s):
- Bass Bulker (Until 2009 Jul)
- Bright Phoenix (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,075 tons
Summer DWT:27,760 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°33’33” N, 139°59’10.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 5° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Pebg.b/sg
Arrival:25th Oct 2019
02:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 16:30:45 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 15th, 18:00:55 UTCRu Vnn
2018 March 26th, 04:00:38 UTCSampha Vn
2018 March 20th, 21:40:10 UTCShi Hu
2017 December 9th, 17:00:22 UTCPebg"a"(sgp)
2017 October 26th, 08:00:31 UTCJing Jiang Chn
2017 August 4th, 19:00:39 UTCJing Jiang
2017 August 2nd, 07:00:53 UTCShang Hai
2017 March 21st, 21:00:17 UTCCn Lyg
2017 March 21st, 21:00:12 UTCZhan Jiang
More Of This Ship
Hai Yu
© andy.ru73
Hai Yu
© andy.ru73
HAI YU
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :