ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDSUN - IMO 8801357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:NORDSUNAdded:Feb 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8801357Hits:1,084
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nordsun Build 1991 grt 11998
Port of Rotterdam 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Saadet C
IMO:8801357
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Grecale (Until 2010 Jul)
- Delmas Angola (Until 2008 Feb)
- Nordsun (Until 2006 Apr)
- Chile Star Ii (Until 1999 Dec)
- Kent Scout (Until 1998 Jul)
- Cgm La Bourdonnais (Until 1997 Dec)
- Lanka Abhaya (Until 1997 Jun)
- Nordsun (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,998 tons
Summer DWT:14,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELMAS ANGOLA
© Kees Heemskerk
SAADET C
© TomJones
SAADET C
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!