ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN MAERSK - IMO 9107887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:KIRSTEN MAERSKAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107887Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 01.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kawasaki
IMO:9107887
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240721000
Callsign:SXFJ
Former name(s):
- Kirsten Maersk (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:90,456 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’8.03” N, 28°26’22.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 225° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:2nd Mar 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 13:30:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 13th, 16:00:49 UTCGbfxt
2018 February 11th, 14:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 January 31st, 21:00:44 UTCUschs
2018 January 30th, 08:30:04 UTCUssav
2018 January 16th, 17:00:59 UTCMxalt
2018 January 15th, 19:00:47 UTCMxver
2018 January 11th, 14:00:21 UTCBsfpo
2018 January 9th, 08:00:35 UTCUssav
2018 January 6th, 19:00:16 UTCUschs
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© jens smit
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© Anja Hillebrands
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!