ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Uni K - IMO 9159579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Uni KAdded:Dec 22, 2019
Captured:July 07, 2016IMO:9159579Hits:137
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Uni K
IMO: 9159579
Flag: Togo
MMSI: 671505000
Callsign: 5VCW5
Former name(s):
- Aomi Pearl (Until 2014 Jun)
- Unicorn No.1 (Until 2011 Mar)
Vessel type: General Cargo
Gross tonnage: 4,986 tons
Summer DWT: 8,656 tons
Length: 0 m
Beam: 0 m
Draught: 4.1 m
Class society: Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year: 1996
Builder: SHIMANAMI SHIPYARD - IMABARI, JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Uni K
IMO:9159579
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671505000
Callsign:5VCW5
Former name(s):
- Aomi Pearl (Until 2014 Jun)
- Unicorn No.1 (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:8,656 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’29.12” N, 33°23’43.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 72° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Egaki
Arrival:18th Jan 2020
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 20:00:13 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 12th, 08:00:45 UTCRu Novo
2018 August 12th, 06:00:15 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 28th, 08:00:10 UTCGabes
2018 May 31st, 08:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:55 UTCDerince
2018 March 26th, 12:00:42 UTCNovo
2018 March 15th, 07:00:12 UTCElefsis
2018 February 26th, 20:00:00 UTCBeirut
2018 February 8th, 06:00:47 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
Uni K
© Frank Behrends
UNI K
© babür halulu
UNI K
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Dec 22, 2019 13:38 (3 months ago)
Thanks for your kind comment David :)
best regards, Frank
teachers on Dec 22, 2019 12:55 (3 months ago)
Nice one Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!