ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN MAERSK - IMO 9107887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:KIRSTEN MAERSKAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107887Hits:625
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 01.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kawasaki
IMO:9107887
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240721000
Callsign:SXFJ
Former name(s):
- Kirsten Maersk (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:90,456 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’33.78” N, 2°20’51.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 72° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 13th, 21:00:10 UTCCharleston
2017 July 12th, 12:00:58 UTCSavannah
2017 July 9th, 22:00:41 UTCFreeport
2017 June 30th, 10:00:35 UTCAltamira
2017 June 28th, 12:30:15 UTCVeracruz
2017 June 24th, 06:00:45 UTCFreeport
2017 June 22nd, 23:30:24 UTCSavannah
2017 June 21st, 19:00:05 UTCCharleston
2017 June 12th, 00:15:32 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kawasaki
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© Marcus-S
Kirsten Maersk
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!