ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MACCA - IMO 5235789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul T [View profile]Title:MACCAAdded:Dec 23, 2019
Captured:IMO:5235789Hits:516
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1958 Bamaodau Line Flag SA
ex Minerva Flag NO

Langton Lock

Name corrected, IMO added
AL Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Macca
IMO:5235789
Former name(s):
- Sophia Ii (Until 1982)
- Minerva (Until 1978)
- Hoegh Fram (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,613 tons
Summer DWT:12,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MACCA
© Malcolm Cranfield
Macca
© simonwp
MINERVA
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!