ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINLAND SAGA - IMO 8126549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:VINLAND SAGAAdded:Dec 25, 2019
Captured:September 02, 2010IMO:8126549Hits:652
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VINLAND SAGA (IMo8126549), berthed at Fort de France on September 2nd 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wave Trader
IMO:8126549
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377934000
Callsign:J8AF6
Former name(s):
- Vinland Saga (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:972 tons
Summer DWT:1,605 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Tsunami Marine
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’19.66” N, 80°13’53.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (286°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 6 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 6th, 13:00:19 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
Vinland Saga
© minthi
VINLAND SAGA
© Cees Bustraan
VINLAND SAGA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
chorsvej3 on Jan 13, 2021 15:12 (2 days ago)
Bogense # 231
Dеnis on Apr 01, 2020 15:06 (9 months ago)
Such a fine looking coaster!
Bjørn Knudsen on Dec 26, 2019 10:38 (1 year ago)
https://www.balticshipping.com/vessel/imo/8126549
Lars Staal on Dec 25, 2019 18:26 (1 year ago)
Built in Bogense, Denmark
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!