ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN TRADER - IMO 9031416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:WESTERN TRADERAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9031416Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Western Trader Ex Gracechurch Meteor. Built 1991
Germany, General Cargo DWT 4750, GT 4164.

The Pictures were taken by my Brother Robert from the Forth Road Bridge Scotland in July 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 31
IMO:9031416
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010148
Callsign:POQW
Former name(s):
- Western Trader (Until 2012 May)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,164 tons
Summer DWT:4,635 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BINTANG JASA 31
© husni ibrahim nasution
WESTERN TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
WESTERN TRADER
© saltholme
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 20, 2005 21:46 (12 years ago)
Great shot Jim, if you took this whie driving over the bridge, even better!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!