ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marzuk - IMO 7396666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:babür halulu [View profile]Title:MarzukAdded:Dec 26, 2019
Captured:December 26, 2019IMO:7396666Hits:205
Location:Bartin, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Bartın/Babur Halulu(port security officer)Isps Code
Vessel Identification
Name:Marzuk
IMO:7396666
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677019400
Callsign:5IM294
Former name(s):
- Captain Walid (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dehni Mar (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ocean Pride (Until 2004 May)
- Landwind (Until 1996)
- Mer Eagle (Until 1991 Dec)
- Annika (Until 1989)
- Rio Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,592 tons
Summer DWT:4,164 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°7’42” N, 28°38’42.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 209°
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:17th May 2020
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 08:00:23 UTCConstanta
2017 December 26th, 23:00:11 UTCConstanta
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:41 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 April 6th, 08:00:38 UTCBraila
2017 March 11th, 10:00:53 UTCTromso
2017 February 10th, 22:00:00 UTCBotsfjord
2016 March 25th, 04:00:44 UTCConstanta
2016 March 22nd, 05:00:28 UTCDileskelisi
2016 March 12th, 13:00:44 UTCConstanta
2016 January 3rd, 15:00:43 UTCVolos
More Of This Ship
Marzuk
© babür halulu
Marzuk
© babür halulu
Marzuk
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on May 23, 2020 09:22 (5 days ago)
Quality made in HOOGEZAND!!!!! I,m excited!!
volker1948 on Apr 15, 2020 07:39 (1 month ago)
Hello babür.Well done.I sailed on her in the late 1970,s.I am happy that she is still in service and in good condition.Best wishes,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!