ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TITAN SCAN - IMO 8111764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul T [View profile]Title:TITAN SCANAdded:Dec 26, 2019
Captured:IMO:8111764Hits:331
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Built 1982 Module P Line Flag DE
berthed at Horny Dock
Taken early 80's
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Carrier
IMO:8111764
Former name(s):
- Taipan Scan (Until 2005 Apr)
- Global Traveller (Until 2004 Nov)
- Scan Trader (Until 2003)
- Titan Scan (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,591 tons
Summer DWT:9,864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TITAN SCAN
© Paul T
Titan Scan
© Michael Neidig
SCAN TRADER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Dec 27, 2019 15:29 (11 months ago)
Some massive looking hatch cover...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!