ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WELLINGTON STAR - IMO 8917584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:WELLINGTON STARAdded:Dec 27, 2019
Captured:December 27, 2019IMO:8917584Hits:118
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Stevedoring company "Klaipedos Smelte" http://www.smelte.lt/en/
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington Star
IMO:8917584
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311668000
Callsign:C6TJ9
Former name(s):
- Bothnian Reefer (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,103 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’55.26” N, 25°36’19.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 263° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Usfeb
Arrival:29th Nov 2021
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
13 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 21:30:20 UTCKawasaki
2018 May 7th, 16:30:39 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 May 1st, 16:00:29 UTCFernaldelgada
2018 May 1st, 16:00:29 UTCFernaldelgada Azor
2018 May 1st, 16:00:27 UTCFernal
2018 May 1st, 16:00:25 UTCFernandina Beach
2018 May 1st, 16:00:25 UTCFernandina Beach
2018 May 1st, 16:00:24 UTCFernaldelgada
2018 May 1st, 16:00:24 UTCFernaldelgada Azor
2018 May 1st, 16:00:23 UTCFernandina Beach
More Of This Ship
WELLINGTON STAR & BALTIC WORKER
© Gena Anfimov
WELLINGTON STAR & BALTIC WORKER
© Gena Anfimov
WELLINGTON STAR & BALTIC WORKER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!