ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND ESCAPE - IMO 8002597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ISLAND ESCAPEAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:February 11, 2005IMO:8002597Hits:561
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ilhabela on 11.02.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Escape
IMO:8002597
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311368000
Callsign:C6SK4
Former name(s):
- Viking Serenade (Until 2002)
- Stardancer (Until 1990)
- Scandinavia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:40,171 tons
Summer DWT:2,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN GALA
© Igor Dilo
OCEAN GALA
© Igor Dilo
OCEAN GALA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!