ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dida - IMO 7514347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:DidaAdded:Dec 29, 2019
Captured:July 09, 2016IMO:7514347Hits:363
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Dida
IMO: 7514347
Flag: Turkey
MMSI: 271002224
Callsign: TCBE5
Former name(s):
- Azan Cavus (Until 2012 Apr)
- Marmara B (Until 2008 Feb)
- Asli Yuksel (Until 2000 Oct)
- Halil Akbal (Until 1996)
- Baha (Until 1992)
Vessel type: General Cargo
Gross tonnage: 847 tons
Summer DWT: 1,468 tons
Home port: Istanbul
Build year: 1976
Builder : Hidrodinamik Shipyard, Istanbul, Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Dida
IMO:7514347
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002224
Callsign:TCBE5
Former name(s):
- Azan Cavus (Until 2012 Apr)
- Marmara B (Until 2008 Feb)
- Asli Yuksel (Until 2000 Oct)
- Halil Akbal (Until 1996)
- Baha (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:847 tons
Summer DWT:1,468 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’55.98” N, 29°12’18.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 22°
Destination:
Location:Darica
Arrival:28th Oct 2020
11:50:36 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 23:50:17 UTCSile
2018 January 18th, 23:50:17 UTCMaltepe
2018 January 18th, 14:15:19 UTCSile
2017 December 31st, 23:59:39 UTCSile
2017 December 31st, 23:59:38 UTCSile
2017 December 31st, 23:59:29 UTCSile
2017 December 31st, 23:59:21 UTCDarica
2017 December 6th, 14:10:30 UTCMaltepe
2017 October 24th, 05:20:01 UTCDarica
2016 December 28th, 10:30:39 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Dida
© Frank Behrends
Dida
© Frank Behrends
Marmara B
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Dec 29, 2019 13:23 (10 months ago)
Thank you very much, Frits :)
Best regards, Frank
Frits Olinga on Dec 29, 2019 10:48 (10 months ago)
wonderful Frank!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!