ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Severn Bridge - IMO 7215226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Severn BridgeAdded:Dec 29, 2019
Captured:IMO:7215226Hits:166
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Builder: MHI HIROSHIMA MACHINERY WORKS - HIROSHIMA, JAPAN
Year of build: 1972
Measures: GRT 65361, DWT 120063, LOA 261,02 m, breadth 40,64 m
Last known name and flag: POHANG / SOUTH KOREA
Former names: LAKE ALMANOR until 1983
SEVERN BRIDGE until 1976
Status: BU

From the collection of my grandfather. Source, date and location unknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pohang
IMO:7215226
Former name(s):
- Lake Almanor (Until 1983)
- Severn Bridge (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:65,361 tons
Summer DWT:120,063 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!