ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF IPSWICH - IMO 7715381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul T [View profile]Title:CITY OF IPSWICHAdded:Dec 30, 2019
Captured:June 01, 1981IMO:7715381Hits:92
Location:Eastham, Manchester Ship Canal, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Built 1979 Ellerman lines flag GB

Vessel Identification
Name:Pelmariner
IMO:7715381
Former name(s):
- City Of Ipswich (Until 1992 Mar)
- Liverpool Star (Until 1991 Nov)
- City Of Ipswich (Until 1984)
- Manchester Fulmar (Until 1983)
- City Of Ipswich (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,982 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF IPSWICH
© Paul T
MANCHESTER FULMAR
© Paul T
PELMARINER
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!