ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEFELI - IMO 9491628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:NEFELIAdded:Jan 03, 2020
Captured:November 17, 2019IMO:9491628Hits:148
Location:Sihanoukville, Kompong Som, Cambodia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Sihanoukville Cambodia 17-11-2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Nefeli
IMO:9491628
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015016
Callsign:A8YB7
Former name(s):
- Mell Shenton (Until 2013 Oct 06)
- Nefeli (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,321 tons
Summer DWT:23,379 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°5’0.46” N, 114°27’19.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 99° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou Via Hkg
Arrival:22nd Nov 2020
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 09:00:47 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 July 26th, 20:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 21st, 04:00:09 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 July 6th, 22:00:36 UTCFortaleza
2018 July 2nd, 13:00:41 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 June 13th, 19:30:14 UTCPorland,uk
2018 May 31st, 11:00:03 UTCSint Eustatius
2018 May 25th, 11:00:16 UTCPa Mit
2018 May 17th, 13:00:54 UTCCo Ctg
More Of This Ship
Nefeli
© Gerolf Drebes
Nefeli
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
NEFELI
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!