ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARNIKA - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lds280 [View profile]Title:KARNIKAAdded:Jan 03, 2020
Captured:December 29, 2019IMO:8521220Hits:419
Location:Dubai, Port Rashid, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Moored Dubai Cruise Terminal. Operated by Jalesh Cruises from Mumbai (jaleshcruises.com)

Obstructed but only photo on site so far in this livery-PF Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°52’34.38” N, 72°49’44.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 201° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Muscat
Arrival:4th Mar 2020
02:45:30 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
AIDABLU
© simonwp
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Brett Bachmann on Jan 04, 2020 14:16 (3 months ago)
Agree with @Clive...sort of suits her...like the Indian flair.
Clive Harvey on Jan 04, 2020 14:01 (3 months ago)
Interesting to see this picture in her new livery.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!