ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENEB J - IMO 9344241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GORDON DALZELL [View profile]Title:DENEB JAdded:Jan 04, 2020
Captured:November 19, 2019IMO:9344241Hits:153
Location:San Juan, Puerto Rico
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
DENEB J off San Juan 19th November 2019

IMO number would be grateful
Vessel Identification
Name:Deneb J
IMO:9344241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304941000
Callsign:V2BW1
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 2009 May)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2007 Sep 21)
- Deneb J (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,280 tons
Summer DWT:10,831 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°21’45.12” N, 65°8’22.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 317° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Prsju
Arrival:4th Apr 2020
11:00:42 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:46 UTCDohai
2018 September 5th, 05:30:30 UTCUspef
2018 September 1st, 20:00:13 UTCDohai
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:14 UTCUspef
2018 August 18th, 20:00:27 UTCDohai
2018 August 15th, 03:30:54 UTCUspef
2018 August 11th, 20:00:36 UTCDohai
2018 August 8th, 04:30:52 UTCUspef
2018 August 4th, 20:00:15 UTCDohai
2018 August 1st, 04:15:20 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
DENEB J
© GORDON DALZELL
DENEB J
© Captain Peter
Deneb J
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Jan 04, 2020 14:29 (3 months ago)
Hi Gordon,

nice picture :)
Imo: 9344241
Name: DENEB J

Best regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!