ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS CLEOPATRA - IMO 9311787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:AS CLEOPATRAAdded:Jan 04, 2020
Captured:September 07, 2019IMO:9311787Hits:120
Location:Colon, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9311787
Name: AS CLEOPATRA
Vessel Type - Generic: Cargo
Vessel Type - Detailed: Container Ship
Status: Active
MMSI: 305345000
Call Sign: V2DV3
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Gross Tonnage: 28372 t
Summer DWT: 37883 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 221.69 x 29.86 m
Year Built: 2006
Classification Society: DNV GL
Builder: NORDIC YARDS WISMAR - WISMAR, DE
Owner: HARMSTORF REEDEREI
Manager: HARMSTORF REEDEREI
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilano
IMO:9311787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305345000
Callsign:V2DV3
Former name(s):
- Cap Vilano (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fesco Barguzin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cape Manuel (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’38.46” N, 94°42’20.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 103° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou
Arrival:5th Mar 2021
05:00:50 UTC
Last update:
9 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:25 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 August 25th, 07:30:55 UTCUs Pef
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:34 UTCBs Fpo
2018 August 15th, 19:00:43 UTCPa Ctb
2018 August 7th, 19:00:55 UTCUs Pef>do Hai
2018 August 1st, 16:00:05 UTCBs Fpo
2018 July 26th, 11:00:27 UTCPa Ctb>bs Fpo
2018 July 25th, 11:00:10 UTCPa Ctb
2018 July 18th, 06:00:07 UTCUs Pef>do Hai
2018 July 4th, 11:00:22 UTCPa Ctb
More Of This Ship
Cap Vilano
© simonwp
AS CLEOPATRA
© Viktor
VILANO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!