ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kalina - IMO 9130444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:KalinaAdded:Jan 04, 2020
Captured:July 01, 2008IMO:9130444Hits:38
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalina
IMO:9130444
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212903000
Callsign:5BEB2
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sound (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Kalina (Until 1996 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’50.41” N, 54°52’30.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 243° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Sohar
Arrival:20th Feb 2020
02:00:03 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 22:00:04 UTCValetta
More Of This Ship
Rachel Borchard
© simonwp
KALINA
© ventuari
KALINA
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 38 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!