ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA ELENI - IMO 5172731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:AGIA ELENIAdded:Jan 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:5172731Hits:1,233
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO: 5172731 Built 1942!
Piraeus 16/10/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Eleni
IMO:5172731
MMSI:237106400
Callsign:SV4137
Former name(s):
- Vernicos Nena (Until 1994 Jan)
- Liberty (Until 1980)
- Victory (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:145 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIA ELENI
© GEORGE GBIDIS
AGIA ELENI
© peter j. fitzpatrick
AGIA ELENI
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Boll on Oct 11, 2011 16:44 (5 years ago)
I'm afraid you put the wrong info on this vessel.
She was built in 1942. She is the former "Johann Wessels"
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!