ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alianca - IMO 7392593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:AliancaAdded:Jan 05, 2020
Captured:July 09, 2016IMO:7392593Hits:97
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Alianca
IMO: 7392593
Flag: Togo
MMSI: 671203000
Callsign: 5VBE3
Former name(s):
- Inkeri (Until 2007 Nov)
- Draco (Until 2003 Feb)
- Rhein Agent (Until 1992 Jan)
- Gitta (Until 1991 Sep)
- Sagitta I (Until 1989 Mar)
- Sagitta (Until 1982)
Vessel type: General Cargo
Gross tonnage: 2,787 tons
Summer DWT: 2,661 tons
Length: 94 m
Beam: 12 m
Draught: 6.4 m
Home port: Lome
Class society: Maritime Lloyd
Build year: 1973
Builder: J.J. Sietas, Hamburg
Yard No.: 683
Sietas Typ 83
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca
IMO:7392593
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671203000
Callsign:5VBE3
Former name(s):
- Inkeri (Until 2007 Nov)
- Draco (Until 2003 Feb)
- Rhein Agent (Until 1992 Jan)
- Gitta (Until 1991 Sep)
- Sagitta I (Until 1989 Mar)
- Sagitta (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,787 tons
Summer DWT:2,661 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°33’33.42” N, 31°44’32.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Salata
Arrival:23rd Apr 2019
11:30:41 UTC
Last update:
9 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 26th, 13:00:29 UTCDamietta
2018 January 10th, 13:00:12 UTCRcstov"on"don
2017 May 14th, 15:00:05 UTCTripoli
2017 May 3rd, 15:30:56 UTCNemrut
2017 April 4th, 07:15:15 UTCMisurata
2017 March 29th, 13:00:28 UTCSkikda
2017 March 21st, 23:00:04 UTCKavala
2017 March 2nd, 16:30:05 UTCDameita
2017 February 7th, 22:30:39 UTCPiraius
2016 April 1st, 09:00:30 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Alianca
© Frank Behrends
Alianca
© Frank Behrends
Draco
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 97 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!