ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI ARABIAN - IMO 8905878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:CONTI ARABIANAdded:Jan 06, 2020
Captured:October 16, 2007IMO:8905878Hits:447
Location:Newark, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
16.10.2007 - Newark/United States

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ronit
IMO:8905878
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370204000
Callsign:3ERX9
Former name(s):
- Conti Arabian (Until 2008 May)
- Ym Cairo I (Until 2004 Sep 17)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2004 Feb 17)
- Delmas Mascareignes (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kaedi (Until 2002 Feb 25)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2000 Mar 30)
- Maruba Challenger (Until 2000 Mar 06)
- Conti Arabian (Until 1997 Sep 17)
- Arabian Senator (Until 1997 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:26,282 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI ARABIAN
© Michael Schindler
MARUBA CHALLENGER
© carlo martinelli
MSC RONIT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Jan 06, 2020 19:33 (1 month ago)
Thanks for this information.that was a long time ago.

Rgds
Hannes.
Michael Schindler on Jan 06, 2020 07:05 (1 month ago)
Thanks Hannes, taken from the forecastle of Maersk Donegal during my second trainee voyage. Brgds, Michael
Hannes van Rijn on Jan 06, 2020 06:29 (1 month ago)
Nice one ,Michael.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!