ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BRIANNA - IMO 8410952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC BRIANNAAdded:Jan 06, 2020
Captured:June 29, 2008IMO:8410952Hits:121
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 29/06/2008.
Call Sign : 3FXG7
MMSI : 351766000
Gross tonnage : 40.177, DWT : 43.288, LDT : 15.616
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama 🇵🇦
Dimensions : 244,00 x 32,26 x 12,52 m
TEU : 3.268, Reefer Points : 150
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84 _ hp.: 31.482, Kw.: 23.155, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 385
Standard design : Hyundai 3000
Name of ship : MSC BRIANNA, 1997/10.
Former name : Neptune Jade, 1986/03.
Broken up since 12/04/2013 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Jaigopal, Ganpatrai
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Brianna
IMO:8410952
Former name(s):
- Neptune Jade (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,177 tons
Summer DWT:43,288 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Brianna
© simonwp
MSC Brianna
© simonwp
MSC BRIANNA
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!