ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B A Peerless - IMO 5032618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Riverman19 [View profile]Title:B A PeerlessAdded:Jan 07, 2020
Captured:IMO:5032618Hits:258
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Photo taken in mid 1950s
Vessel Identification
Name:Coastal I
IMO:5032618
Former name(s):
- Coastal Canada (Until 1989)
- B A Peerless (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,900 tons
Summer DWT:15,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B A Peerless
© Riverman19
B A PEERLESS
© Malcolm Cranfield
GULF CANADA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
adenanthos on Jan 07, 2020 21:17 (2 months ago)
where ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!