ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMPAN - IMO 8404874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:SAMPANAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8404874Hits:494
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Santos on 13.02.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sampan
IMO:8404874
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511042000
Callsign:T8YA
Former name(s):
- Tribuno (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,609 tons
Summer DWT:38,476 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRIBUNO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SAMPAN
© Juan Carlos C.
TRIBUNO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!