ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:580
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 14.02.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’6.89” N, 13°46’32.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 158° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs>itvce
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:31 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 November 28th, 07:00:29 UTCIttrs>itvce
2017 November 11th, 07:00:53 UTCItvce > Ittrs
2017 November 10th, 06:00:17 UTCHrspu > Itvce
2017 November 6th, 05:00:52 UTCMarseille
2017 November 5th, 06:00:31 UTCItgoa > Itciv
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:55 UTCMtmla>itmsn
2017 November 1st, 13:00:42 UTCItcag>mtmla
2017 October 31st, 07:30:33 UTCItcgl
2017 October 29th, 06:00:51 UTCItgoa > Frmrs
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© domagoj m
MSC ARMONIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ARMONIA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!