ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUA - IMO 9436276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:SUAAdded:Jan 10, 2020
Captured:October 01, 2019IMO:9436276Hits:68
Location:Port Jerome, Rouen, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GT 5335 DWT 6797
Built - 2009, China
ex. Medbagira -09, Medaldan -13, Bip Hill -14

Port Jerome, France - 01.10.2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Sua
IMO:9436276
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225462000
Callsign:EAMH
Former name(s):
- Bip Hill (Until 2014 Jul 23)
- Medaldan (Until 2013 Sep 02)
- Medbagira (Until 2009 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:6,797 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°43’28.66” N, 5°19’17.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lcg
Arrival:28th Nov 2020
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 11:30:00 UTCGante
2018 August 30th, 08:30:33 UTCBrest
2018 August 21st, 19:00:04 UTCGijon
2018 August 16th, 16:00:30 UTCMontoir
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:56 UTCSetubal
2018 July 18th, 12:00:39 UTCOrders
2018 July 12th, 19:00:58 UTCBayonne
2018 July 5th, 23:00:35 UTCSt Malo
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:04 UTCCardiff
2018 June 30th, 03:00:08 UTCBayonne
More Of This Ship
SUA
© Marcus-S
SUA
© Mats Brevik
SUA
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 68 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!