ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Charlottenburg - IMO 5069001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:CharlottenburgAdded:Jan 11, 2020
Captured:IMO:5069001Hits:503
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: Rolandwerft GmbH, Bremen-Hemelingen, Germany
Year of build: 1959 (Yard no. 873)
Measures: GRT 300, NRT 195, DWT 436, LOA 47,54 m, breadth 8,0 m, draught 2,66 m, 300 bhp, 9,5 kn
History:
CHARLOTTENBURG (1959 - 1968)
Owner: Süptitz & Co., Hamburg-Jenfeld, Germany
ELSE KILDE (1968 - 1973)
Owner: K. A. K. Hansen PR, Aarosund, Denmark
METTE MEJER (1973 - 1981)
Owner: Marquardt & Tornoe´s EFTF, Nykobing, Denmark
RANDAROS (1981 - 1983)
Owner: P/R Randaros (Marquardt & Tomoe), Randers, Denmark (1981 - 1983)
Owner: Marius Pedersen, Vejling, Denmark (1983)
KYRU (1983 - 1998)
Owner: Carl Henning, Nykobing, Denmark (1983 - 1995)
Owner: Tommy Pedersen, Ronno, Denmark (1995 - 1998)
METTE MEJ (1998)
Owner: Ben Shipping (Angelholm) Eurobox APS, San Lorenzo, Honduras
JOY (1998 - 2000)
Owner: Euro Boy ApS, San Lorenzo, Honduras
ANDREA I (2000 -
Owner: Francois García, Panama

Photo by Charlie Hill. Location and date of photo unknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea I
IMO:5069001
MMSI:352762000
Callsign:H3EE
Former name(s):
- Joy (Until 2000 Mar)
- Mette Mej (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:313 tons
Summer DWT:405 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kyru
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DDGHANSA on Jan 11, 2020 21:43 (1 month ago)
Thanks to PWR for the information.
PWR on Jan 11, 2020 20:15 (1 month ago)
outward from Goole passing Swinefleet
Hafenlotse on Jan 11, 2020 20:10 (1 month ago)
Perfect shot and great description.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!