ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VIENNA - IMO 9202479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MAERSK VIENNAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9202479Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 14.02.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Neapolis
IMO:9202479
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016438
Callsign:D5GE6
Former name(s):
- Frida Schulte (Until 2014 May)
- Maruba Confidence (Until 2009 Mar 23)
- Maersk Vienna (Until 2007 Jun)
- Direct Eagle (Until 2004 Mar 11)
- Spica (Until 2000 May 22)
- Spika (Until 1999 Dec 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,167 tons
Summer DWT:21,152 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VIENNA
© Juan G. Mata
FRIDA SCHULTE
© TARBATNESS
FRIDA SCHULTE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!