ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA-LAND RACER - IMO 9116890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:SEA-LAND RACERAdded:Jan 12, 2020
Captured:August 29, 2016IMO:9116890Hits:112
Location:Charleston, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
29.08.2016 - Charleston/United States

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Racer
IMO:9116890
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477195200
Callsign:VRME2
Former name(s):
- Msc Everest (Until 2009 Apr 15)
- Sealand Racer (Until 2007 Jan 09)
- Sea Land Racer (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:49,985 tons
Summer DWT:59,964 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA-LAND RACER
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEA-LAND RACER
© maasmond
SEA-LAND RACER
© delvestudio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!