ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA SANTOS - IMO 9273923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:ALIANCA SANTOSAdded:Jan 13, 2020
Captured:June 13, 2015IMO:9273923Hits:101
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
13.06.2015 - Santos/Brazil

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Santos
IMO:9273923
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000440
Callsign:PPPG
Former name(s):
- Cap Carmel (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,890 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’32.34” N, 103°36’42.06” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
00:01:50 UTC
Last update:
2 years 4 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 00:01:50 UTCSgsin
2018 February 19th, 07:00:08 UTCMytpp
2018 February 15th, 12:45:32 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 February 14th, 14:00:58 UTCMytpp
2018 February 7th, 12:00:25 UTCCnxmn
More Of This Ship
CAP CARMEL
© Godra
CAP CARMEL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ALIANCA SANTOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!