ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING BORDEAUX - IMO 5051365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:VIKING BORDEAUXAdded:Jan 13, 2020
Captured:January 01, 2003IMO:5051365Hits:174
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Madagascar
IMO:5051365
Former name(s):
- Bordeaux (Until 2005 Apr)
- Viking Bordeaux (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,008 tons
Summer DWT:622 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKING BORDEAUX
© simonwp
VIKING BORDEAUX
© simonwp
BORDEAUX
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!