ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUGUSTA KONTOR - IMO 9287900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:AUGUSTA KONTORAdded:Jan 14, 2020
Captured:December 04, 2015IMO:9287900Hits:18
Location:Pusan, Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
04.12.2015 - Busan New Port/South Korea

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Augusta Kontor
IMO:9287900
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005817
Callsign:V7HG7
Former name(s):
- Charlotte (Until 2014 Jul 21)
- Charlotte C.rickmers (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Maersk Douala (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,150 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°15’3.04” N, 121°40’50.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Ba Yu Quan
Arrival:12th Jan 2020
01:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 08:00:25 UTCXia Men P
2018 June 30th, 14:30:11 UTCJingtang
2018 June 28th, 13:30:57 UTCTianjin Ps
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:54 UTCNansha Gz
2018 May 31st, 09:00:28 UTCTianjin Ps
2018 April 14th, 12:00:23 UTCNansha Gz
2018 April 7th, 10:00:42 UTCTianjin Ps
2018 March 21st, 11:00:08 UTCNan Sha Gz
2018 February 18th, 08:58:23 UTCGui Shan Gz
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:15 UTCTian Jin
More Of This Ship
ZHONG GU ZHE JIANG
© GORDON DALZELL
AUGUSTA KONTOR
© bs1mrc
AUGUSTA KONTOR
© Al Ruff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 18 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!