ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM COMFORT - IMO 8012657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:YM COMFORTAdded:Jan 14, 2020
Captured:December 18, 2007IMO:8012657Hits:66
Location:Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
18.12.2007 - Hong Kong

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Comfort
IMO:8012657
Former name(s):
- Sentosa Bridge (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ming Comfort (Until 2003 May)
- Malacca Bridge (Until 1999 Mar)
- Ming Comfort (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,872 tons
Summer DWT:30,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ming Comfort
© Tobias Langer
MING COMFORT
© Ulf Kornfeld
MING COMFORT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 66 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!