ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Estebrugge - IMO 5108857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:EstebruggeAdded:Jan 14, 2020
Captured:IMO:5108857Hits:238
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: J. J. Sietas, Hamburg-Neuenfelde, Germany
Year of build: 1958 (Yard no. 429)
Measures: GRT 499,45, NRT 360,52, DWT 950, LOA 59,9 m, breadth 9,6 m, draught 3,6 m, 750 bhp, 11,0 kn
History:
ESTEBRÜGGE (1958 - 1975)
Owner: Seeschiffahrt "Este" GmbH (Küstenschiffahrt Bauer & Hauschildt K.G.), Hamburg, Germany
TORONEOS (1975 - 1984)
Owner: ?
AGIOI ANARGYROI (1984 - 1985)
Owner: ?
GRIGORIS M. (1985 - 2004)
Owner: ?
ELENI A. (2004 - 2007)
Owner: ?
MALAMA (2007 -
Owner: ?

Photo by Charlie Hill. Location and date of photo unknown.

Sister ship ESTELAND http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=3104215
Vessel Identification
Name:Malama
IMO:5108857
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239199000
Callsign:SV4027
Former name(s):
- Eleni A (Until 2007)
- Grigoris M (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Volos
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALAMA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
MALAMA
© Nektarios Papadakis
Malama
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
PWR on Jan 14, 2020 19:56 (2 days ago)
inward for Goole passing Swinefleet
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!