ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA CLASSICA - IMO 8716502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:COSTA CLASSICAAdded:Jan 15, 2020
Captured:August 23, 1999IMO:8716502Hits:369
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
DEPART GENOA

Ship identity corrected
AL Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoclassica
IMO:8716502
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247819000
Callsign:ICIC
Former name(s):
- Costa Classica (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:53,015 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°31’38.4” N, 78°48’46.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 215° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Wpb, Usa
Arrival:28th Feb 2020
17:29:45 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:46 UTCWpb
2018 September 5th, 11:00:43 UTCFreeport
2018 August 25th, 11:00:24 UTCWppb
2018 August 19th, 11:00:32 UTCWpb
2018 August 10th, 11:00:31 UTCFreeeport
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:20 UTCWpb
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:44 UTCFreeport
2018 July 20th, 11:00:21 UTCWpb
2018 July 9th, 11:00:06 UTCFreeport
2018 July 8th, 11:00:18 UTCWpb
More Of This Ship
COSTA CLASSICA
© Michael Schindler
COSTA CLASSICA
© simonwp
COSTA CLASSICA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
carlo martinelli on Jan 16, 2020 10:00 (2 months ago)
Excuse for my errors ,thanks
Johnny Holmen on Jan 16, 2020 09:14 (2 months ago)
In connection with adding the photo, you've selected wrong IMO no. and that resulted in the mix-up.
Asbjoern on Jan 16, 2020 04:23 (2 months ago)
Hi - and thank you for all your wonderful photos from Genova.
Here - on this image - I think when naming the ship something has gone wrong. This ship is COSTA CLASSICA.
Best regards Asbjoern
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!