ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hermes - IMO 5176713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:HermesAdded:Nov 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:5176713Hits:1,235
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Aegina Town 10/2004

According to what "Primrose" can find on the net she does daily cruises, from Athens to Aegina, Poros, Hydra and back, for Epirotiki Cruise Lines (Royal Olympia Cruises).
Vessel Identification
Name:Hermes
IMO:5176713
Former name(s):
- Messager (Until 1976)
- Jugoslavija (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:2,174 tons
Summer DWT:775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMES
© Trygve Eriksen
HERMES
© Trygve Eriksen
HERMES
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dieter Pots on Nov 13, 2004 16:37 (12 years ago)
According to what I can find on the net she does daily cruises, from Athens to Aegina, Poros, Hydra and back, for Epirotiki Cruise Lines (Royal Olympia Cruises).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!