ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Ridge - IMO 9177428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Uwe Lindemann [View profile]Title:Green RidgeAdded:Jan 16, 2020
Captured:October 23, 2019IMO:9177428Hits:222
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Central Gulf Lines Inc. Mobile,AL. Imabari Zosen built. Ex Hercules Leader (NYK)
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ridge
IMO:9177428
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:369326000
Callsign:WZZF
Former name(s):
- Hercules Leader (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,449 tons
Summer DWT:21,523 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mobile Al
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°34’47.87” N, 139°16’57.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 81° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:21st Mar 2020
19:45:54 UTC
Last update:
9 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 15th, 11:00:35 UTCBahrain
2018 September 6th, 11:00:34 UTCPort Everglades
2018 August 23rd, 06:30:47 UTCFll Usa
2018 August 7th, 15:00:58 UTCBeaumont
2018 July 31st, 10:00:29 UTCJacksonville
2018 July 16th, 15:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 July 14th, 03:30:11 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 13th, 03:00:15 UTCRiga
2018 July 9th, 03:00:56 UTCEmden
2018 July 5th, 02:30:11 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
Green Ridge
© Uwe Lindemann
Green Ridge
© Pekka Jarvinen
GREEN RIDGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!