ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED CEDAR - IMO 9231092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:RED CEDARAdded:Jan 17, 2020
Captured:January 17, 2020IMO:9231092Hits:67
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 17/01/2020.
Call Sign : V7EH4
MMSI : 538090070
Gross tonnage : 23.132, DWT : 30.538, LDT : 11.697
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Marshall Islands 🇲🇭
Dimensions : 192,90 x 27,80 x 11,20 m
TEU 1.842, Reefer points : 150, Grain : 34.773 m≥
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 100 tonnes SWL, 2 Cranes of 50 tonnes SWL
Main engine : B&W 7S60MC-C _ hp.: 21.461, Kw.: 15.785, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Xiamen Shipyard - Xiamen FJ (CHN). Yard No. MX439A
Standard design : Superflex 1800
Name of ship : RED CEDAR, 2013/03.
Former names : Cape Darby, 2001/10. Golden Isle, 2004/06. Cape Darby, 2006/04. Golden Isle, 2007/07. Rickmers Houston, 2008/07. Red Cedar, 2009/11. Cape Darby, 2012/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Cedar
IMO:9231092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090070
Callsign:V7EH4
Former name(s):
- Cape Darby (Until 2013 Mar 24)
- Red Cedar (Until 2012 Dec 29)
- Rickmers Houston (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Golden Isle (Until 2008 Jul 07)
- Cape Darby (Until 2007 Jul 18)
- Golden Isle (Until 2006 Apr 05)
- Cape Darby (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,537 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°6’12.03” S, 17°33’18.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 321° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Walvis Bay
Arrival:29th May 2020
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
9 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:34 UTCNawvb
2018 August 28th, 10:00:38 UTCPt Lei
2018 August 18th, 18:00:13 UTCBeanr
2018 August 13th, 18:00:58 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 7th, 04:00:55 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 4th, 03:00:07 UTCEsvgo
2018 July 13th, 00:00:06 UTCCape Town
2018 July 13th, 00:00:02 UTCWalvis Bay Namibia
2018 July 5th, 06:00:44 UTCDurban
2018 July 1st, 06:00:23 UTCZadur
More Of This Ship
RED CEDAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
RED CEDAR
© Henk Jungerius
RED CEDAR
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 67 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!