ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:May 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:779
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Passing Bremerhaven.

Built - 1969
GT - 24220
Call sign - C6IQ5
LOA/Bm/Dft - 194,72 x 26,62 x 8,27 m
Flag - Bahamas
Builder - Howaldtswerke-Deutsche
Passengers - 650
Speed - 22,0 kt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Valdas Ramanauskas on Nov 04, 2006 14:09 (12 years ago)
Thanks,
later I will put one more pic. of this ship.
best regards :-)
DEREK SANDS on Nov 04, 2006 14:06 (12 years ago)
Superb shot of a lovely ship
regards
Derek 8-)
Marie-Anne on Nov 04, 2006 13:59 (12 years ago)
Marvelous picture Valdas!!
This ship look fantastic!
Thanks for sharing!!

Greetz,
marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!