ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE SUPERIOR - IMO 7910175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:LAKE SUPERIORAdded:Jul 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7910175Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Lake Superior inbound Erie, May 3, 2002.

IMO 7910175
Vessel Identification
Name:Saguenay
IMO:7910175
Former name(s):
- Lake Superior (Until 2009 Jun)
- Federal Thames (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGUENAY
© Jeff Cameron
SAGUENAY
© Jeff Cameron
Federal Thames
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 16, 2005 21:18 (11 years ago)
Hi Matt,

It goes in cycles, actually. In 2002 we got 5, 2003 we got 1, and last year we didn't get any in.
Matt Ruscher on May 16, 2005 20:01 (11 years ago)
nice inbound shot, i really didnt think Erie got so many salt water boats. i thought they were around the same number as buffalo, but seems like they beat buffalo by alot. nice one
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!